Innishvilla AFC

AUL Division 2 2004/2005

Home
Lotto Members Draw
Saxone Cup '11
Junior A Team
Junior B Team
Underage Page
Club History
How to find us
Links
Knocknacurra Pitches
U12 Schoolgirls Double Winners

League Table

Position Team Played Won Drew Lost For Against Points
1 Ballypheane Celtic 22 19 2 1 71 18 59
2 Lee Rangers 22 14 3 5 68 36 45
3 Togher Rovers 22 12 7 3 53 28 43
4 Innishannon 22 12 5 5 45 31 41
5 City Wanderers 22 11 4 7 47 31 37
6 Greenmount Rangers 22 10 1 11 52 52 31
7 Shandon Celtic 22 7 4 11 58 56 25
8 Grangevale 22 8 1 13 48 64 25
9 Afton Villa 22 6 5 11 43 50 23
10 Evergreen 22 6 2 14 37 59 20
11 Killeady Celtic 22 5 4 13 42 73 19
12 De Courcey Rovers 22 3 0 19 38 104 9

Results

Home Score Away Innishannon Scorers Competition Date
Innishannon 3 v 3 Afton Villa Paul Kelliher, Hugh O'Neill, Martin Boyle AUL DIV 2 29/08/04
Greenmount Rangers 2 v 3 Innishannon Dennis Buttimer (2), Martin Boyle AUL DIV 2 02/09/04
Innishannon 2 v 1 Lee Rangers Martin Boyle, James McKeon AUL DIV 2 09/09/04
Innishannon 3 v 2 Fairview Martin Boyle, Carrol Daly, Michael Crowley AOH Cup 19/09/04
Innishannon 3 v 2 Shandon Celtic Dennis Buttimer (2), Paul Kelliher AUL DIV 2 26/09/04
Innishannon 1 v 3 Blarney United Dennis Buttimer FAI Junior Cup 10/10/04
Innishannon 0 v 4 Leeside None Munster Junior Cup 17/10/04
Dunbarr Celtic 3 v 1 Innishannon Daniel McSweeney AOH Cup 07/11/04
Grangevale 1 v 3 Innishannon Dennis Buttimer (2), Anthony Maguire AUL Div 2 14/11/04
Innishannon
(Penalties)
1
(4)
v 1
(2)
Shandon Celtic Brian Broderick Saxone Cup 21/11/04
Innishannon 2 v 3 Togher Rovers Dennis Buttimer, Mark Hodnett AUL Div 2 28/11/04
Innishannon 1 v 2 Killeady Celtic Michael Crowley AUL Div 2 05/12/04
Innishannon 0 v 0 Greenmount Rangers None. AUL Div 2 12/12/04
De Courcy Albion 2 v 3 Innishannon Martin Boyle, Anthony Maguire (2) AUL Div 2 30/01/05
City Wanderers 0 v 0 Innishannon none AUL Div 2 06/02/05
Dunbar Celtic 3 v 2 Innishannon Martin Boyle, Dennis Buttimer Saxone Cup 13/02/05
Afton Villa 1 v 0 Innishannon none AUL Div 2 19/02/05
Evergreen 0 v 3 Innishannon Brian Broderick, Dennis Buttimer, Mark Hodnett AUL Div 2 26/02/05
Innishannon 3 v 0 De Courcy Albion Dennis Buttimer, Graham Virgo, Carrol Daly AUL Div 2 6/03/05
Innishannon 3 v 0 City Wanderers Brian Broderick, Carrol Daly, James McKeon AUL Div 2 13/03/05
Corkbeg
Penalties
1
(4)
v 1
(3)
Innishannon Martin Boyle County Cup 20/03/05
Togher Celtic 1 v 0 Innishannon none AUL Div 2 02/04/05
Killeady Celtic 1 v 3 Innishannon Martin Boyle, Anthony Maguire, Brian Broderick AUL Div 2 10/04/05
Innishannon 2 v 0 Grangevale Anthony Maguire, Shay White AUL Div 2 14/04/05
Lee Rangers 1 v 1 Innishannon Martin Boyle AUL Div 2 21/04/05
Innishannon 4 v 1 Evergreen Dennis Buttimer (2), Martin Boyle, Mark Hodnett AUL Div 2 24/04/05
Shandon Celtic 3 v 4 Innishannon Cathal Prior (4) AUL Div 2 01/05/05
Innishannon 2 v 2 Ballypheane Celtic Martin Boyle(2) AUL Div 2 05/05/05

Season so Far

Played

Won Drew Lost Goals For Goals Against
28 13 7 8 54 43

Last 5 matches

Played

Won Drew Lost Goals For Goals Against
5 3 2 0 12 6

GOLDEN BOOT.
Name Goals
Dennis Buttimer 13
Martin Boyle 12
Anthony Maguire 5
Brian Broderick 4
Cathal Prior 4
Carrol Daly 3
Mark Hodnett 3
Michael Crowley 2
Paul Kelleher 2
James McKeon 2
Daniel McSweeney 1
Hugh O'Neill 1
Graham Virgo 1
Daniel McSweeney 1
Shay White 1
 
Clean Sheets
Name Clean Sheets
Paul Hickey 4
Shay White 2

Enter supporting content here